Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

CapriGem Nigerian Dwarfs

Registered Dairy Goats in PA

Caprigem EM Coral

DOB: 12-22-11 ADGA registered Height: 20 3/4 inches

Coral has very good legs, back, and dairy character. She also has a nice rump.

Progeny Retained

Bred to:





Due:

 Kidding History-

2013- 1 doe kid and 1 buck kid (Moon Spinner's Blue Pavan)

2014- 1 doe kid and 1 buck kid (End of the Line Boomerang)

2015- 1 doe kid and 1 buck kid (End of the Line Boomerang)

2016- 1 doe kid (End of the Line Boomerang)

2017- 1 doe kid and 1 buck kid (Caprigem Frisco Bay)

2018- 2 doe kids (Caprigem Frisco Bay)

Show Wins-

ADGA- PDGA 3rd in her class (Ring 1 -6/16/12) Judge: Paul Kempe Jr.

ADGA- PDGA 2nd in her class (Ring 2 -6/16/12) Judge: Barbara Norcross

ADGA 4th in her class-WPDGA (5/25/13) Judge: Richard Grossman

ADGA 3rd in her class-WPDGA (5/25/13) Judge: Sarah Hazeltine

ADGA 1st in her age class- NFDGA (6/15/13) Judge: Kassandra Abrams

CGS Reserve Grand Champion as a 1st freshener!-NFDGA (6/15/13) Judge: Grant Howley

ADGA Western Reserve DGA Ring 1 -Nigerian Specialty (5-17-14) 8th, 2nd Dam/Daughter Judge: Kirt Schnipke

ADGA Western Reserve DGA Ring 2 (5-18-14) 6th Judge: Don Bergfield

ADGA WPDGA Ring 1 (6-7-14) 4th Judge: Todd Biddle

ADGA WPDGA Ring 2 (6-7-14) 4th Judge: Pete Snyder

ADGA PDGA Ring 2 (6-21-14) 3rd Judge: Katie Wolf

ADGA PDGA Ring 2 (6-21-14) Reserve Grand Judge: Anne McKeever Clagett

ADGA FDGA Ring 1 (6-21-14) 2nd Judge: Paul Kempe Jr.

ADGA FDGA Ring 2 (6-21-14) 1st Judge: Anne McKeever Clagett

Fair Wins-

2013 Crawford County Fair: 1st in her class, part of 2nd place Dam & Daughter, part of 2nd place ND Milking Herd, and 2nd place Bred by Exhibitor.

Coral's Pedigree:

 SSSS: ++B ARMCH Rosasharn's Tiger L *S E

SSS: Rosasharn TL Cauldron *S ++B

SSSD: Rosasharn's UK Witch Hazel 5*D E

SS: NC Promisedland RC Bonafide *S ++*B (ADGA Elite Buck)

SSDS: SG ++B NC Promisedland MG Beau +*S

SSD: SGCH/ARMCH NC Promisedland Beau-Nita 2*D 2*M (ADGA Elite Doe)

SSDD: ARMCH/GCH Promisedland Good Day Sunshine 2*D *M

Sire: Dill's BF Emerson Drive *B

SDSS: Sugar Creek NT Tight Wad *S *B

SDS: MI Sugar Creek TW Tunes XM *S +*B

SDSD: MCH/GCH Sugar Creek PT Show Tunes *D E *M

SD: SGCH Dill's XM Keena 4*M (ADGA Elite Doe) 2013 ADGA National Show- Reserve Champion

SDDS: ARMCH Twin Creeks LS Luck of the Draw *S

SDD: SG Dill's LD Remember 3*D (ADGA Elite Doe)

SDDD: MCH Gay-Mor's LR Kitty's Meow 2*D E 2*M

----------------------------------------------------------------------

DSSS: Buttin'Heads Mendelson's March

DSS: CH Buttin'Heads Tamarack

DSSD: CH/MCH Buttin'Heads Caribou

DS: Wood Bridge Farm Patriot

DSDS: CH Rosasharns UMT Pippin *B *S

DSD: Wood Bridge Too Ameretti

DSDD: CH Wood Bridge Farm Well Honeybun

Dam: CH Maplewood Hill Top Tawny

DDSS: Clover Springs Gideon

DDS: Cornerstone Farm Nekoda

DDSD: Gay-Mor's Lucky Novel Wish 3*D

DD: Moon Spinner's Aspen Gold

DDDS: Stonewall's Raising Arizona ++S

DDD: Gay-Mor's RA Nigella

DDDD: Gay-Mor's JJU Lovage 4*D

0